Sun in Bloom

The kitchen at Sun in Bloom treats vegetables as seriously as any fine dining restaurant treats meat.

Frequently asked questions

What type of cuisine does Sun in Bloom serve?

Sun in Bloom serves plant-based cuisine in Park Slope, New York City.

Does Sun in Bloom take reservations?

Reservations are recommended. Check the restaurant's website or call ahead for current availability.

Is Sun in Bloom good for a special occasion?

Sun in Bloom is a well-regarded Park Slope restaurant suitable for celebrations and special dinners.

Is Sun in Bloom good for vegetarians?

Vegetarian options may be available — check the current menu or contact the restaurant directly for dietary requirements.

What neighborhood is Sun in Bloom in?

Sun in Bloom is located in Park Slope, New York City.